Winners

The winners

Of the 15th Drawing competition in 2020

Hello, dear drawing children!

The 15th drawing competition is finished. Despite the worldwide pandemic "Covid 19" you have painted and sent wonderful pictures again to Berlin on the occasion of the 15th drawing competition of the BMW BERLIN-MARATHON. We thank you especially for this!

Due to the Corona crisis, the BMW BERLIN-MARATHON was not allowed to take place in September this year. Also the MARATHON EXPO was not place, where we wanted to exhibit the submitted pictures - as in all previous years. But we have still made a selection of winners and look for an opportunity to publish your drawings.

The drawing competition team would like to thank you once again as well as the parents and educators who sent your paintings to Berlin.

Here are the winners:

WINNERS

FROM GERMANY

Kids age 4 - 6 years

1. Place

Bärlin

Christian Herbst, 4 years from Marktoberdorf

2. Place

Mama und ich skaten los!

Patricia v. Hage, 5 years from Hilden

3. Place

Schneller!

Marina Herbst, 5 years from Marktoberdorf

Kids age 7 - 9 years

1. Place

Bunter Marathon

Anton Herbst, 7 years from Marktoberdorf

2. Place

Laufen und Skaten für guten Zweck

Twisha Kulkarni, 7 years from Bietigheim-Bissingen

3. Place

Mein 3. Dornumer Schloßlauf

Anna Winter, 7 years from Dorsten

Kids from 10 - 14 years

1. Place

Immer mit einem Lächeln voran!

Emma Haberzeth, 11 years from Großhansdorf

2. Place

Josie

Josephine Kleuser, 11 years from Wuppertal

3. Place

Bewundernswerte Menschen

Johanna Griesbeck, 14 years from Leiblfing

WINNER

CATEGORY "ON SITE"

Kids from 4 - 6 years

1. Place

Siegerpodest

Tjark Schröder, 6 years from Berlin

2. Place

Schnelligkeit

Emma Gissemann, 4 years from Ahrensfelde

3. Place

Marathon Sieger 2019

Marike Rümenapf, 5 years from Eckernförde

Kids from 7 - 9 years

1. Place

Der Fernsehturm

Henrike Sontag, 9 years from Lübeck

2. Place

Das Ziel, das macht Spaß

Zoe Simon-Untz, 7 years from Berlin

3. Place

My Daddy's Running in Berlin

MAtilde Valli, 7 years from Cardano el Campo/Italy

Kids from 10 - 14 years

1. Place

Zieleinlauf mit Fridolin

Lina Glutsch, 11 years from München

2. Place

-

Liva Ohm Lauritzen, 10 years from Malmö/Sweden

3. Place

Der 1.000 000ste Teilnehmer

Sarah Kurz, 10 years from Nieder-Olm

Advertisement

Advertisement

WINNERS

CATEGORY "INTERNATIONAL"

Kids age 4 - 6 years

1. Place

Forest Run

Nicolas Lam, 4 years from Tiu Keng Leng/Hong Kong/China

2. Place

Get Set Go

Rishikha Sandeep, 5 years from Bangalore/India

3. Place

Marathon of everyone I like

Rafaela Bortoli, 5 years from Curitiba/Brasil

Kids age 7 - 9 years

1. Place

Love to win with roller-skating

Y. Maheli Thesara Senevirathne de Silva, 8 years from Minuwangoda/Sri Lanka

2. Place

My roller skating story

Alyssa Kleiser, 7 years from Niceville/Florida/USA

3. Place

Happy Runner

Hei Helena Chin, 9 years from Macau/China

Kids age 10 - 14 years

1. Place

Marathon

Silvi Wulandari, 13 years from Gresik/Indonesia

2. Place

Run for health

Ashwika kundan Vobbilisetti, 13 years from Visakhapatnem/India

3. Place

Running is fun

Daniela Krajnakova, 10 years from Zlata Bana/Slovakia

Newsletter

Sign up for our newsletter