Organized by SCC-Events Logo

Winners

The winners

Of the 13th Drawing competition in 2018

Dear Kids,

We would like to present the winning drawings for the BMW BERLIN-MARATHON created under the motto “Running is Fun – Running with Others is Even More Fun!” Congratulations to all the winners!

The orginazers of the drawing competition „Running and skating is fun – together all is even more fun“ by the BMW Berlin Marathon and SCC EVENTS say many thanks to all children worldwide which send drawings to Berlin. This year – it was the 13th competition – we received 1.503 drawings! It was not easy to select the best of all.The drawings which submitted in the contest were exhibited during the marathon trade fair BERLIN VITAL from 13 September until 15 September in the main hall of the former Tempelhof-airfield.

WINNERS

FROM GERMANY

Kids age 4 - 6 years

1. Place

BMW Berlin-Marathon

 

Sophie Walek-Koch, 4 years from Hamm

2. Place

Viele Spaß bei Marathon!

 

Matthias Langshuo Tian, 5 years from Frankfurt am Main

2. Place

-

 

Anton Herbst, 5 years from Marktoberdorf

Kids age 7 - 9 years

1. Place

Träume haben keine Grenzen!

 

Anastasia Kuhn, 8 years from Berlin

2. Place

Laufen macht Spaß

 

Nadia Schreiber, 9 years from Berlin

3. Place

Ich werde es schaffen

 

Alisa Tkachenko, 8 years from Berlin

Kids age 10 - 14 years

1. Place

Endspurt

 

Lana Schmidt, 14 years from Tuttlingen

2. Place

Laufen macht Spaß

 

Carolin Arendt, 10 years from Berlin

3. Place

Laufen kunterbunt und frei macht Spaß!

 

Emily He, 11 years from Frankfurt am Main

WINNER

CATEGORY "ON SITE"

Kids from 4 - 6 years

1. Place

Spaß beim Skaten

 

Helena Böhm, 5 years from Bernau

2. Place

Im Ziel

 

Liiva Kunga, 6 years from Berlin

3. Place

PAPA RENNT

 

Teodora Staskova, 4 years from Berlin

Kids from 7 - 9 years

1. Place

Berliner Girl Power

 

Emma Hasenbank, 9 years from Braunschweig

2. Place

Laufen macht Spaß – 44. Berlin Marathon

 

Lina Glutsch, 9 years from München

3. Place

Ein Mal um die Welt

 

Zoe Mueller, 8 years from Berlin

Kids from 10 - 14 years

1. Place

Jeder kann gewinnen

 

Tea Konkova, 10 years from Berlin

2. Place

Die Sportzwillinge in Berlin

 

Emilia Lou Bauer, 12 years from Schrecksbach

3. Place

Mädchen gewinnen

 

Ete Konkova, 12 years from Berlin

Advertisement

Advertisement

WINNERS

CATEGORY "INTERNATIONAL"

Kids age 4 - 6 years

1. Place

BMW Berlin Marathon

 

Cheuk Hang Ip, 6 years from Hong Kong (China)

2. Place

Go, go, go

 

Eric Chen, 6 years from San Diego (USA)

3. Place

Running and skating in natural

 

Lau Ying Hei, 5 years from Hong Kong (China)

Kids age 7 - 9 years

1. Place

Thanks and friends

 

Maksim Cheng Yuen Chi , 7 years from Hong Kong (China)

2. Place

Skate together

 

Ching Tung Tam, 9 years from Hong Kong (China)

3. Place

The Competition

 

Katerina Schukareva, 8 years from Odessa (Ukraine)

Kids age 10 - 14 years

1. Place

To be or not to be

 

Taffy Chen, 11 years from Franklin Park (USA)

2. Place

Tears of defeat

 

Doniyor Abduzahmonov, 12 years from Shakhrisabz (Uzbekistan)

3. Place

May the Force be with you!

 

Nina Khmelyova, 12 years from Smolensk (Russland)

Newsletter

Sign up for our newsletter